Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TBM VM Passenger (Train No:56859) - Trains from Tambaram To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about TBM VM PASS (Train Number 56859) operating service between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tambaram To Villupuram Jn - TBM VM PASS- 56859

Tambaram
Villupuram Junction
Number 56859 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tambaram - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tambaram - Villupuram Junction , Train number 56859. Check the timing of Tambaram - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tambaram (TBM) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Guduvancheri (GI) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar (MMNK) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Singaperumalkoil (SKL) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Ottivakkam (OV) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Padalam (PTM) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Madurantakam (MMK) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Acharapakkam (ACK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Olakur (OLA) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 85 km
12 Tindivanam (TMV) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 96 km
13 Vikravandi (VVN) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 121 km
14 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Tambaram to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56859, Tambaram To Villupuram Jn - TBM VM PASS . This train operates between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram To Villupuram Jn - TBM VM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network