Most Beautiful Photo-Tour of Ramoji Film City
Find
 
Find
 

TBM MSB LOCAL (Train No:40312) - Trains from Tambaram To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about TBM MSB LOCAL (Train Number 40312) operating service between Tambaram and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tambaram To Chennai Beach Jn - TBM MSB LOCAL- 40312

Tambaram
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40312 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 30 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tambaram - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40312. Check the timing of Tambaram - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tambaram (TBM) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Chromepet (CMP) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Pallavaram (PV) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Tirusulam (TLM) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Minambakkam (MN) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Palavantangal (PZA) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 10 km
8 St Thomas Mount (STM) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 12 km
9 Guindy (GDY) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Saidapet (SP) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Mambalam (MBM) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Kodambakkam (MKK) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 20 km
13 Nungambakkam (NBK) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 22 km
14 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 24 km
15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Chennai Park (MPK) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 27 km
17 Chennai Fort (MSF) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 28 km
18 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 30 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tambaram to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40312, Tambaram To Chennai Beach Jn - TBM MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Tambaram and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram To Chennai Beach Jn - TBM MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network