All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TLGP SMET Passenger (Train No:56217) - Trains from Talguppa To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about TLGP SMET PASS (Train Number 56217) operating service between Talguppa and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Talguppa To Shimoga Town - TLGP SMET PASS- 56217

Talguppa
Shimoga Town
Number 56217 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Talguppa - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Talguppa - Shimoga Town, Train number 56217. Check the timing of Talguppa - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Talguppa (TLGP) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanale H (KNLE) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Balegundi Halt (BGV) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Adderi H (AEX) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Anandapuram H (ANF) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Kenchanalu H (KCLA) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Arasalu H (ARU) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Kumsi H (KMSI) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Harnahalli H (HNHL) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 77 km
11 Konagavalli H (KGVE) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Kotegangur Halt (KGH) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Shimoga Town (SMET) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A
3 1A + 3A
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 SL S7
15 FC F1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Talguppa to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56217, Talguppa To Shimoga Town - TLGP SMET PASS . This train operates between Talguppa and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa To Shimoga Town - TLGP SMET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network