Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TLGP MYS Passenger (Train No:56275) - Trains from Talguppa To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about TLGP MYS PASS (Train Number 56275) operating service between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Talguppa To Mysuru Jn - TLGP MYS PASS- 56275

Talguppa
Mysuru Junction
Number 56275 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 372 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Talguppa - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Talguppa - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56275. Check the timing of Talguppa - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Talguppa (TLGP) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Anandapuram H (ANF) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 41 km
4 Kenchanalu H (KCLA) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 52 km
5 Arasalu H (ARU) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 56 km
6 Kumsi H (KMSI) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 72 km
7 Shimoga Town (SMET) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 96 km
8 Shimoga H (SME) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 99 km
9 Bhadravati (BDVT) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 115 km
10 Masarahalli (MSS) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 120 km
11 Tarikere (TKE) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 135 km
12 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 144 km
13 Sivapur (SPV) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 149 km
14 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 159 km
15 Kadur (DRU) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 165 km
16 Ballekere H (BLKR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 172 km
17 Devanur (VNR) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 182 km
18 Banavar (BVR) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 189 km
19 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 205 km
20 Habanghatta (HHT) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 216 km
21 Bageshapura (BGPA) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 230 km
22 Hassan (HAS) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 251 km
23 Mavinkere (MVC) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 272 km
24 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 283 km
25 Mandagere (MGF) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 303 km
26 Akkihebbalu (AKK) 12:41 PM 12:45 PM 4 min 315 km
27 Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 322 km
28 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 337 km
29 Sagarakatte (STE) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 348 km
30 Belagula (BLGA) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 361 km
31 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 372 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56275, Talguppa To Mysuru Jn - TLGP MYS PASS . This train operates between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa To Mysuru Jn - TLGP MYS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network