Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MYSORE EXP (Train No:06228) - Trains from Talguppa To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about MYSORE EXP (Train Number 06228) operating service between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Talguppa To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE EXP- 06228

Talguppa
Mysuru Junction
Number 06228 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 373 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Talguppa - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Talguppa - Mysuru Junction , Train number 06228. Check the timing of Talguppa - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Talguppa (TLGP) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Anandapuram H (ANF) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 42 km
4 Shimoga Town (SMET) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 97 km
5 Shimoga H (SME) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 100 km
6 Bhadravati (BDVT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 116 km
7 Tarikere (TKE) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 136 km
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 160 km
9 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:40 AM 3:05 AM 145 min 206 km
10 Hassan (HAS) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 252 km
11 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 284 km
12 Mandagere (MGF) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 304 km
13 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 338 km
14 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 373 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06228, Talguppa To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE EXP . This train operates between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa To Mysuru Jn - MYSORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network