All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:16228) - Trains from Talguppa To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16228) operating service between Talguppa and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Talguppa To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 16228

Talguppa
Bengaluru City
Number 16228 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 371 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Talguppa - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Talguppa - Bengaluru City, Train number 16228. Check the timing of Talguppa - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Talguppa (TLGP) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Anandapuram H (ANF) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 42 km
4 Shimoga Town (SMET) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 97 km
5 Shimoga H (SME) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 100 km
6 Bhadravati (BDVT) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 116 km
7 Tarikere (TKE) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 136 km
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 160 km
9 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 206 km
10 Tiptur (TTR) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 231 km
11 Tumkur (TK) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 302 km
12 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 366 km
13 Malleswaram (MWM) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 368 km
14 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 371 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 1A H1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 FC F1
19 GS


Map Location from Talguppa to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16228, Talguppa To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Talguppa and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network