All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TGN SVJR LOCAL (Train No:99905) - Trains from Talegaon To Shivaji Nagar

Given below is the details about TGN SVJR LOCAL (Train Number 99905) operating service between Talegaon and Shivaji Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Talegaon To Shivaji Nagar - TGN SVJR LOCAL- 99905

Talegaon
Shivaji Nagar
Number 99905 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 32 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Talegaon - Shivaji Nagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Talegaon - Shivaji Nagar, Train number 99905. Check the timing of Talegaon - Shivaji Nagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talegaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Talegaon (TGN) FIRST STN 9:57 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghorawadi (GRWD) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Begdewadi (BGWI) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Dehu Road (DEHR) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Akurdi (AKRD) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Chinchvad (CCH) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Pimpri (PMP) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Kasarwadi (KSWD) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 23 km
9 Dapodi (DAPD) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Khadki (KK) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 28 km
11 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 32 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Talegaon to Shivaji Nagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99905, Talegaon To Shivaji Nagar - TGN SVJR LOCAL . This train operates between Talegaon and Shivaji Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Talegaon To Shivaji Nagar - TGN SVJR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network