Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SUNR BTD Passenger (Train No:59231) - Trains from Surendranagar To Botad Junction

Given below is the details about SUNR BTD PASS (Train Number 59231) operating service between Surendranagar and Botad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surendranagar To Botad Jn - SUNR BTD PASS- 59231

Surendranagar
Botad Junction
Number 59231 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 78 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Surendranagar - Botad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surendranagar - Botad Junction , Train number 59231. Check the timing of Surendranagar - Botad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surendranagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surendranagar (SUNR) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Joravarnagar (JVN) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Wadhwan City (WC) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Limbdi (LM) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Chuda (CDA) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Vejalka (VJK) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Ranpur (RUR) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Kundli (KDI) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Botad Jn (BTD) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 78 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GSRD
8 GS


Map Location from Surendranagar to Botad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59231, Surendranagar To Botad Jn - SUNR BTD PASS . This train operates between Surendranagar and Botad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Surendranagar To Botad Jn - SUNR BTD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network