Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SOG SGNR Passenger (Train No:54762) - Trains from Suratgarh Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about SOG SGNR PASS (Train Number 54762) operating service between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Suratgarh Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SOG SGNR PASS- 54762

Suratgarh Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 54762 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Suratgarh Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Suratgarh Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 54762. Check the timing of Suratgarh Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Suratgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwansar (BNSR) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Sardargarh (SRZ) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Sarupsar Jn (SRPR) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Jaitsar (JES) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Bugia (BUGY) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Masaniwala (MSWA) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Mohan Nagar (MNGR) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 43 km
9 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 69 km
11 Zorawarpura (ZPR) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 80 km
12 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 90 km
13 Dalpat Singhpur (DPT) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 101 km
14 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 112 km
15 Prithwirajpur (PRUR) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 125 km
16 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54762, Suratgarh Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SOG SGNR PASS . This train operates between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Suratgarh Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SOG SGNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network