All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SOG SGNR Passenger SPL (Train No:09762) - Trains from Suratgarh Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about SOG SGNR PASS SPL (Train Number 09762) operating service between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Suratgarh Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SOG SGNR PASS SPL- 09762

Suratgarh Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 09762 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 137 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Suratgarh Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Suratgarh Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 09762. Check the timing of Suratgarh Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Suratgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwansar (BNSR) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Sahuwala (SHWL) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Sardargarh (SRZ) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Sarupsar Jn (SRPR) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Jaitsar (JES) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 25 km
7 Bugia (BUGY) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Masaniwala (MSWA) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Mohan Nagar (MNGR) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 43 km
10 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 55 km
11 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 69 km
12 Zorawarpura (ZPR) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 80 km
13 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 90 km
14 Dalpat Singhpur (DPT) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 112 km
16 Prithwirajpur (PRUR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 125 km
17 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 137 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09762, Suratgarh Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SOG SGNR PASS SPL . This train operates between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Suratgarh Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SOG SGNR PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network