Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ST VR Passenger (Train No:59048) - Trains from Surat To Virar

Given below is the details about ST VR PASS (Train Number 59048) operating service between Surat and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Virar - ST VR PASS- 59048

Surat
Virar
Number 59048 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 206 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Surat - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Virar, Train number 59048. Check the timing of Surat - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bhestan (BHET) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Sachin (SCH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Maroli (MRL) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Navsari (NVS) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Vedchha (VDH) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Ancheli (ACL) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 41 km
9 Amalsad (AML) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 50 km
11 Jora Vasan (JRS) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 54 km
12 Dungri (DGI) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 59 km
13 Valsad (BL) 7:58 PM 8:03 PM 5 min 68 km
14 Atul (ATUL) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 75 km
15 Pardi (PAD) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Udvada (UVD) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 84 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 92 km
18 Karambeli (KEB) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 100 km
19 Bhilad (BLD) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 105 km
20 Sanjan (SJN) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 117 km
21 Umargam Road (UBR) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 122 km
22 Gholwad (GVD) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 131 km
23 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 143 km
24 Vangaon (VGN) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 155 km
25 Boisar (BOR) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 163 km
26 Palghar (PLG) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 175 km
27 Kelve Road (KLV) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 184 km
28 Saphale (SAH) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 190 km
29 Vaitarna (VTN) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 198 km
30 Virar (VR) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 206 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 WGSD
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Surat to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59048, Surat To Virar - ST VR PASS . This train operates between Surat and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Virar - ST VR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network