Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ST SJN MEMU (Train No:69142) - Trains from Surat To Sanjan

Given below is the details about ST SJN MEMU (Train Number 69142) operating service between Surat and Sanjan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Sanjan - ST SJN MEMU- 69142

Surat
Sanjan
Number 69142 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Surat - Sanjan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Sanjan, Train number 69142. Check the timing of Surat - Sanjan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Bhestan (BHET) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Sachin (SCH) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Maroli (MRL) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Navsari (NVS) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 29 km
7 Gandhismriti (GNST) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Vedchha (VDH) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Ancheli (ACL) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Amalsad (AML) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Jora Vasan (JRS) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Dungri (DGI) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 59 km
14 Valsad (BL) 7:12 PM 7:17 PM 5 min 68 km
15 Atul (ATUL) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 75 km
16 Pardi (PAD) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 79 km
17 Udvada (UVD) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 84 km
18 Bagwada H (BAGD) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 87 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 92 km
20 Karambeli (KEB) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 100 km
21 Bhilad (BLD) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 105 km
22 Sanjan (SJN) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Surat to Sanjan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69142, Surat To Sanjan - ST SJN MEMU . This train operates between Surat and Sanjan. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Sanjan - ST SJN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network