All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT PURI EXP (Train No:22828) - Trains from Surat To Puri

Given below is the details about SURAT PURI EXP (Train Number 22828) operating service between Surat and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Puri - SURAT PURI EXP- 22828

Surat
Puri
Number 22828 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,754 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Surat - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Puri, Train number 22828. Check the timing of Surat - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 311 km
3 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 336 km
4 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 728 km
5 Gondia Jn (G) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 858 km
6 Durg (DURG) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 992 km
7 Raipur Jn (R) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 1,029 km
8 Kantabanji (KBJ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,198 km
9 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 1,232 km
10 Balangir (BLGR) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,295 km
11 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,371 km
12 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,413 km
13 Angul (ANGL) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1,569 km
14 Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,581 km
15 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 1,630 km
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,691 km
17 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,710 km
18 Puri (PURI) 4:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,754 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 1A + 3A HB1
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Surat to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22828, Surat To Puri - SURAT PURI EXP . This train operates between Surat and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Puri - SURAT PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network