All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ST MFP ExpressS (Train No:19053) - Trains from Surat To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about ST MFP ExpressS (Train Number 19053) operating service between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Muzaffarpur Jn - ST MFP ExpressS- 19053

Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 19053 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 2,138 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Surat - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 19053. Check the timing of Surat - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:22 AM 7:32 AM 10 min 129 km
3 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 391 km
4 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:25 PM 3:00 PM 35 min 487 km
5 Maksi (MKC) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 528 km
6 Guna (GUNA) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 742 km
7 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 786 km
8 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 861 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:00 AM 3:15 AM 15 min 1,013 km
10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,110 km
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:00 AM 7:08 AM 8 min 1,229 km
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,255 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 1,484 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:45 PM 2:10 PM 25 min 1,558 km
15 Faizabad Jn (FD) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 1,686 km
16 Ayodhya (AY) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,693 km
17 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 8:30 PM 8:55 PM 25 min 1,791 km
18 Azamgarh (AMH) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,847 km
19 Mau Jn (MAU) 10:50 PM 11:05 PM 15 min 1,890 km
20 Ballia (BUI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,959 km
21 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 2,025 km
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2,078 km
23 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 2,084 km
24 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19053, Surat To Muzaffarpur Jn - ST MFP ExpressS . This train operates between Surat and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Muzaffarpur Jn - ST MFP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network