All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FLYING RANEE (Train No:12922) - Trains from Surat To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about FLYING RANEE (Train Number 12922) operating service between Surat and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Mumbai Central - FLYING RANEE- 12922

Surat
Mumbai Central
Number 12922 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Surat - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Mumbai Central, Train number 12922. Check the timing of Surat - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Sachin (SCH) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Maroli (MRL) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Navsari (NVS) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 30 km
6 Amalsad (AML) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 46 km
7 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 51 km
8 Valsad (BL) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 69 km
9 Vapi (VAPI) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 93 km
10 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 143 km
11 Palghar (PLG) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 176 km
12 Borivali (BVI) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 233 km
13 Andheri (ADH) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 245 km
14 Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 CC C2
4 CC C1
5 FC FC1
6 WGSD
7 WGSD
8 WGSD
9 WGSD
10 WGSD
11 WGSD
12 WGSD
13 WGSD
14 WGSD
15 WGSD
16 WGSD
17 WGSD
18 GS


Map Location from Surat to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12922, Surat To Mumbai Central - FLYING RANEE . This train operates between Surat and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Mumbai Central - FLYING RANEE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network