All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ST MALDA TOWN E (Train No:13426) - Trains from Surat To Malda Town

Given below is the details about ST MALDA TOWN E (Train Number 13426) operating service between Surat and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Malda Town - ST MALDA TOWN E- 13426

Surat
Malda Town
Number 13426 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,123 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Surat - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Malda Town, Train number 13426. Check the timing of Surat - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 161 km
3 Amalner (AN) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 256 km
4 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 311 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 336 km
6 Malkapur (MKU) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 386 km
7 Akola Jn (AK) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 475 km
8 Badnera Jn (BD) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 554 km
9 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:39 AM 12:42 AM 3 min 649 km
10 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:55 AM 2:25 AM 30 min 728 km
11 Gondia Jn (G) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 858 km
12 Durg (DURG) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 992 km
13 Raipur Jn (R) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,029 km
14 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,139 km
15 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1,345 km
16 Rourkela (ROU) 2:32 PM 2:47 PM 15 min 1,446 km
17 Ranchi (RNC) 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 15 min 1,620 km
18 Muri (MURI) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 1,682 km
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,734 km
20 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1,784 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,842 km
22 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 12:48 AM 1:08 AM 20 min 1,884 km
23 Siuri (SURI) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 1,955 km
24 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 2,002 km
25 Pakur (PKR) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 2,055 km
26 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 2,089 km
27 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,123 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL
12 SL S7
13 3A B1
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Surat to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13426, Surat To Malda Town - ST MALDA TOWN E . This train operates between Surat and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Malda Town - ST MALDA TOWN E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network