All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHUVA ExpressS (Train No:12945) - Trains from Surat To Mahuva Junction

Given below is the details about MAHUVA ExpressS (Train Number 12945) operating service between Surat and Mahuva Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Mahuva Jn - MAHUVA ExpressS- 12945

Surat
Mahuva Junction
Number 12945 Service Days WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 630 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Surat - Mahuva Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Mahuva Junction , Train number 12945. Check the timing of Surat - Mahuva Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 129 km
3 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 229 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 294 km
5 Joravarnagar (JVN) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 362 km
6 Wadhwan City (WC) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 366 km
7 Limbdi (LM) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 386 km
8 Botad Jn (BTD) 12:40 PM 1:15 PM 35 min 435 km
9 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 477 km
10 Dhasa Jn (DAS) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 503 km
11 Liliya Mota (LMO) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 537 km
12 Savarkundla (SVKD) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 561 km
13 Rajula Jn (RLA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 599 km
14 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 630 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 GSRD
10 SL S8
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Surat to Mahuva Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12945, Surat To Mahuva Jn - MAHUVA ExpressS . This train operates between Surat and Mahuva Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Mahuva Jn - MAHUVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network