Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAMNAGAR INTCIT (Train No:19059) - Trains from Surat To Jamnagar

Given below is the details about JAMNAGAR INTCIT (Train Number 19059) operating service between Surat and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Jamnagar - JAMNAGAR INTCIT- 19059

Surat
Jamnagar
Number 19059 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 561 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Surat - Jamnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Jamnagar, Train number 19059. Check the timing of Surat - Jamnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kim (KIM) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 32 km
4 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 59 km
6 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 100 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:31 PM 3:36 PM 5 min 129 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 165 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 183 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:35 PM 6:00 PM 25 min 229 km
11 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 234 km
12 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 294 km
13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 360 km
14 Than Jn (THAN) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 408 km
15 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 434 km
16 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 476 km
17 Padadhari (PDH) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 501 km
18 Hapa (HAPA) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 552 km
19 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 561 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C2
12 CC C1
13 FC F2
14 FC F1
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Surat to Jamnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19059, Surat To Jamnagar - JAMNAGAR INTCIT . This train operates between Surat and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Jamnagar - JAMNAGAR INTCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network