All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA INTERCITY (Train No:29059) - Trains from Surat To Hapa

Given below is the details about HAPA INTERCITY (Train Number 29059) operating service between Surat and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Hapa - HAPA INTERCITY- 29059

Surat
Hapa
Number 29059 Service Days MON
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 552 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Surat - Hapa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Hapa, Train number 29059. Check the timing of Surat - Hapa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kim (KIM) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 32 km
4 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 59 km
6 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 100 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:31 PM 3:36 PM 5 min 129 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 165 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 183 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:35 PM 6:00 PM 25 min 229 km
11 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 234 km
12 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 294 km
13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 360 km
14 Than Jn (THAN) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 408 km
15 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 434 km
16 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 476 km
17 Padadhari (PDH) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 501 km
18 Hapa (HAPA) 12:06 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 FC FC2
14 FC FC1
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Surat to Hapa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 29059, Surat To Hapa - HAPA INTERCITY . This train operates between Surat and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Hapa - HAPA INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network