Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TAPTI GANGA EXP (Train No:19045) - Trains from Surat To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about TAPTI GANGA EXP (Train Number 19045) operating service between Surat and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Chhapra Jn - TAPTI GANGA EXP- 19045

Surat
Chhapra Junction
Number 19045 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,731 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Surat - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Chhapra Junction , Train number 19045. Check the timing of Surat - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Vyara (VYA) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 61 km
4 Navapur (NWU) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 103 km
5 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 161 km
6 Dondaicha (DDE) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 195 km
7 Amalner (AN) 2:10 PM 2:13 PM 3 min 256 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 311 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 336 km
10 Raver (RV) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 370 km
11 Burhanpur (BAU) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 390 km
12 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 459 km
13 Harda (HD) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 567 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 642 km
15 Pipariya (PPI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 710 km
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 888 km
17 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 978 km
18 Satna (STA) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,077 km
19 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1,154 km
20 Shankargarh (SRJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,209 km
21 Chheoki (COI) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,246 km
22 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,319 km
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,327 km
24 Chunar Jn (CAR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,358 km
25 Kashi (KEI) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 1,401 km
26 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 1,406 km
27 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 1,464 km
28 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1,497 km
29 Azamgarh (AMH) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 1,554 km
30 Muhammadabad (MMA) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 1,575 km
31 Mau Jn (MAU) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,597 km
32 Ballia (BUI) 4:23 PM 4:28 PM 5 min 1,666 km
33 Suraimanpur (SIP) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1,703 km
34 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,731 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Surat to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19045, Surat To Chhapra Jn - TAPTI GANGA EXP . This train operates between Surat and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Chhapra Jn - TAPTI GANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network