All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ST BH Passenger (Train No:59031) - Trains from Surat To Bharuch Junction

Given below is the details about ST BH PASS (Train Number 59031) operating service between Surat and Bharuch Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Bharuch Jn - ST BH PASS- 59031

Surat
Bharuch Junction
Number 59031 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Surat - Bharuch Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Bharuch Junction , Train number 59031. Check the timing of Surat - Bharuch Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Utran (URN) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Kosad (KSE) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Gothangam (GTX) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Sayan (SYN) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Kim (KIM) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Hathuran (HAT) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Panoli (PAO) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS
11 GS
12 FC F1
13 2S
14 GS
15 SL S1
16 GS


Map Location from Surat to Bharuch Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59031, Surat To Bharuch Jn - ST BH PASS . This train operates between Surat and Bharuch Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Bharuch Jn - ST BH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network