Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SURAT BDTS EXP (Train No:12936) - Trains from Surat To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about SURAT BDTS EXP (Train Number 12936) operating service between Surat and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Bandra Terminus - SURAT BDTS EXP- 12936

Surat
Bandra Terminus
Number 12936 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 252 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Surat - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12936. Check the timing of Surat - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Navsari (NVS) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Valsad (BL) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 93 km
5 Boisar (BOR) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 164 km
6 Virar (VR) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 207 km
7 Borivali (BVI) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 233 km
8 Andheri (ADH) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 245 km
9 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 252 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 CC
9 FC F1
10 FC F2
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 2S D1
14 2S D2
15 2S D3
16 2S D4
17 2S D5
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Surat to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12936, Surat To Bandra Terminus - SURAT BDTS EXP . This train operates between Surat and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Bandra Terminus - SURAT BDTS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network