All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ST AMRAVATI PAS (Train No:59025) - Trains from Surat To Amravati

Given below is the details about ST AMRAVATI PAS (Train Number 59025) operating service between Surat and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Amravati - ST AMRAVATI PAS- 59025

Surat
Amravati
Number 59025 Service Days SUN, THU, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 563 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Surat - Amravati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Amravati, Train number 59025. Check the timing of Surat - Amravati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 10:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Vyara (VYA) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 61 km
4 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:40 PM 1:48 PM 8 min 161 km
5 Dondaicha (DDE) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 195 km
6 Sindkheda (SNK) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 215 km
7 Nardana (NDN) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 228 km
8 Amalner (AN) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 256 km
9 Dharangaon (DXG) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 281 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 311 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 336 km
12 Varangaon (VNA) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 348 km
13 Bodwad (BDWD) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 366 km
14 Malkapur (MKU) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 386 km
15 Nandura (NN) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 414 km
16 Jalamb Jn (JM) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 426 km
17 Shegaon (SEG) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 438 km
18 Akola Jn (AK) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 475 km
19 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 513 km
20 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 554 km
21 Amravati (AMI) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 563 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Surat to Amravati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59025, Surat To Amravati - ST AMRAVATI PAS . This train operates between Surat and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Amravati - ST AMRAVATI PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network