All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SLN ADI EXP (Train No:19404) - Trains from Sultanpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SLN ADI EXP (Train Number 19404) operating service between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sultanpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SLN ADI EXP- 19404

Sultanpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19404 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,559 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sultanpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sultanpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19404. Check the timing of Sultanpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sultanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 32 km
3 Nihalgarh (NHH) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 51 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 140 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 375 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 466 km
7 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:20 AM 6:40 AM 20 min 627 km
8 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 641 km
9 Gurgaon (GGN) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 658 km
10 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 709 km
11 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:24 AM 9:27 AM 3 min 783 km
12 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 934 km
13 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,068 km
14 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,208 km
15 Falna (FA) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 1,275 km
16 Abu Road (ABR) 7:00 PM 7:13 PM 13 min 1,373 km
17 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1,426 km
18 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,491 km
19 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,554 km
20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,559 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19404, Sultanpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SLN ADI EXP . This train operates between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SLN ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network