All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPE VLCY LOCAL (Train No:42850) - Trains from Sullurupeta To Velachery

Given below is the details about SPE VLCY LOCAL (Train Number 42850) operating service between Sullurupeta and Velachery stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sullurupeta To Velachery - SPE VLCY LOCAL- 42850

Sullurupeta
Velachery
Number 42850 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sullurupeta - Velachery Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sullurupeta - Velachery, Train number 42850. Check the timing of Sullurupeta - Velachery train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sullurupeta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sullurupeta (SPE) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tada (TADA) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Arambakam (AKM) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Elavur (ELR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Gummidipundi (GPD) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 35 km
6 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Ponneri (PON) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Anuppambattu (APB) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 53 km
9 Minjur (MJR) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Attippattu (AIP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 61 km
12 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 63 km
13 Ennore (ENR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 69 km
15 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 72 km
16 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 75 km
17 Voc Nagar (VOC) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 77 km
18 Tondiarpet (TNP) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 79 km
19 Korukkupet (KOK) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 80 km
20 Washermanpet (WST) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 82 km
21 Royapuram (RPM) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 84 km
22 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 85 km
23 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 87 km
24 Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 88 km
25 Chintadaripet (MCPT) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 89 km
26 Chepauk (MCPK) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 91 km
27 Tiruvallikeni (MTCN) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 92 km
28 Light House (MLHS) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 93 km
29 Mundakakanni Amman Koil (MKAK) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 94 km
30 Thirumayilai (MTMY) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 95 km
31 Mandaveli (MNDY) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 96 km
32 Greenways Road (GWYR) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 97 km
33 Kotturpuram (KTPM) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 98 km
34 Kasturba Nagar (KTBR) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 99 km
35 Indra Nagar (INDR) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 100 km
36 Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 101 km
37 Taramani (TRMN) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 103 km
38 Perungudi (PRGD) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 104 km
39 Velachery (VLCY) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sullurupeta to Velachery:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42850, Sullurupeta To Velachery - SPE VLCY LOCAL . This train operates between Sullurupeta and Velachery. Map also shows all the stations where Sullurupeta To Velachery - SPE VLCY LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network