Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPE MAS LOCAL (Train No:42408) - Trains from Sullurupeta To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about SPE MAS LOCAL (Train Number 42408) operating service between Sullurupeta and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sullurupeta To Chennai Central - SPE MAS LOCAL- 42408

Sullurupeta
Chennai Central
Number 42408 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sullurupeta - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sullurupeta - Chennai Central, Train number 42408. Check the timing of Sullurupeta - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sullurupeta.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sullurupeta (SPE) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tada (TADA) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Arambakam (AKM) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Elavur (ELR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Gummidipundi (GPD) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Ponneri (PON) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Anuppambattu (APB) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Minjur (MJR) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Attippattu (AIP) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 60 km
12 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Ennore (ENR) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 66 km
14 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 68 km
15 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 71 km
16 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 74 km
17 Voc Nagar (VOC) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 76 km
18 Tondiarpet (TNP) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 77 km
19 Korukkupet (KOK) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 78 km
20 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 80 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sullurupeta to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42408, Sullurupeta To Chennai Central - SPE MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Sullurupeta and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sullurupeta To Chennai Central - SPE MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network