All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

STM MSB LOCAL (Train No:40042) - Trains from St Thomas Mount To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about STM MSB LOCAL (Train Number 40042) operating service between St Thomas Mount and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


St Thomas Mount To Chennai Beach Jn - STM MSB LOCAL- 40042

St Thomas Mount
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40042 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 18 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

St Thomas Mount - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of St Thomas Mount - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40042. Check the timing of St Thomas Mount - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., St Thomas Mount.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 St Thomas Mount (STM) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Guindy (GDY) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Saidapet (SP) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Mambalam (MBM) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Kodambakkam (MKK) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Nungambakkam (NBK) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 14 km
9 Chennai Park (MPK) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 15 km
10 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 18 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from St Thomas Mount to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40042, St Thomas Mount To Chennai Beach Jn - STM MSB LOCAL . This train operates between St Thomas Mount and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where St Thomas Mount To Chennai Beach Jn - STM MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network