All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HOWRAH EXP (Train No:22832) - Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 22832) operating service between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH EXP- 22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam
Howrah Junction
Number 22832 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,763 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - Howrah Junction , Train number 22832. Check the timing of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 33 km
3 Anantapur (ATP) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 67 km
4 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 124 km
5 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 179 km
6 Nandyal (NDL) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 255 km
7 Giddalur (GID) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 309 km
8 Markapur Road (MRK) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 368 km
9 Narasaraopet (NRT) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 467 km
10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 512 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 544 km
12 Duvvada (DVD) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 877 km
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,158 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,324 km
15 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 1,647 km
16 Howrah Jn (HWH) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,763 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL SE1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 VPUHX
22 VPU


Map Location from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22832, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network