All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:12692) - Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 12692) operating service between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS- 12692

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam
Chennai Central
Number 12692 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 529 KM Stops 14
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - Chennai Central, Train number 12692. Check the timing of Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bengaluru City (Rev) (SBC) 10:13 PM 11:00 PM 47 min 168 km
3 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 172 km
4 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 182 km
5 Whitefield (WFD) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 191 km
6 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 238 km
7 Kuppam (KPN) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 273 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 316 km
9 Ambur (AB) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 348 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 400 km
11 Sholinghur (SHU) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 440 km
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 461 km
13 Perambur (PER) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 524 km
14 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 2A A3
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12692, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network