Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEE SPJ Passenger (Train No:55558) - Trains from Sonpur Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about SEE SPJ PASS (Train Number 55558) operating service between Sonpur Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - SEE SPJ PASS- 55558

Sonpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55558 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 111 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sonpur Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonpur Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55558. Check the timing of Sonpur Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) FIRST STN 3:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 5 km
3 Sarai (SAI) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Bithauli F (BTHL) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 25 km
6 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 29 km
7 Goraul (GRL) 4:35 AM 4:41 AM 6 min 33 km
8 Kurhani (KHI) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 39 km
9 Turki (TUR) 4:58 AM 5:20 AM 22 min 45 km
10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 5:30 AM 5:53 AM 23 min 53 km
11 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:03 AM 6:10 AM 7 min 59 km
12 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 64 km
13 Silaut (SLT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 71 km
14 Siho (SIHO) 6:41 AM 6:55 AM 14 min 77 km
15 Dholi (DOL) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 84 km
16 Dubaha (DUBH) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 90 km
17 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 97 km
18 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 104 km
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 111 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Sonpur Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55558, Sonpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - SEE SPJ PASS . This train operates between Sonpur Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - SEE SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network