All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SEE NKE Passenger (Train No:55015) - Trains from Sonpur Junction To Narkatiaganj Junction

Given below is the details about SEE NKE PASS (Train Number 55015) operating service between Sonpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - SEE NKE PASS- 55015

Sonpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
Number 55015 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 218 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sonpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction , Train number 55015. Check the timing of Sonpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:40 PM 6:47 PM 7 min 5 km
3 Sarai (SAI) 7:00 PM 7:23 PM 23 min 16 km
4 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 7:37 PM 7:43 PM 6 min 25 km
5 Goraul (GRL) 7:57 PM 8:06 PM 9 min 33 km
6 Kurhani (KHI) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 39 km
7 Turki (TUR) 8:23 PM 8:28 PM 5 min 45 km
8 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 8:38 PM 9:03 PM 25 min 53 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:15 PM 9:55 PM 40 min 59 km
10 Kaparpura (KVC) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 66 km
11 Kanti (KTI) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 72 km
12 Motipur (MTR) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 85 km
13 Mahwal (MHL) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 92 km
14 Mehsi (MAI) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 98 km
15 Chakia (CAA) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 107 km
16 Pipra (PPA) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 117 km
17 Jiwdhara (JDR) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 130 km
18 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 138 km
19 Semra (SRA) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 149 km
20 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 12:13 AM 12:18 AM 5 min 159 km
21 Majhowalia (MJL) 12:27 AM 12:29 AM 2 min 172 km
22 Bettiah (BTH) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 181 km
23 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 191 km
24 Chanpatia (CAI) 1:07 AM 1:09 AM 2 min 198 km
25 Sathi (SAHI) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 207 km
26 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 1:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 218 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Sonpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55015, Sonpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - SEE NKE PASS . This train operates between Sonpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - SEE NKE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network