Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEE CPJ Passenger (Train No:55007) - Trains from Sonpur Junction To Kaptanganj Junction

Given below is the details about SEE CPJ PASS (Train Number 55007) operating service between Sonpur Junction and Kaptanganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonpur Jn To Kaptanganj Jn - SEE CPJ PASS- 55007

Sonpur Junction
Kaptanganj Junction
Number 55007 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 241 KM Stops 43
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sonpur Junction - Kaptanganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonpur Junction - Kaptanganj Junction , Train number 55007. Check the timing of Sonpur Junction - Kaptanganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Nayagaon (NYO) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Sitalpur (STLR) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Dighwara (DGA) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 23 km
6 Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 33 km
10 Dumri Juara (DRI) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 38 km
11 Goldinganj (GJH) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 42 km
12 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 51 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 53 km
14 Tek Newas (TKVR) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 57 km
15 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Daudpur (DDP) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 72 km
17 Ekma (EKMA) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 81 km
18 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 86 km
19 Chainwa (CW) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 88 km
20 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 96 km
21 Pachrukhi (PCK) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 105 km
22 Siwan Jn (SV) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 114 km
23 Siwan Kacheri F (SVC) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 117 km
24 Amlori Sarsar (ALS) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 124 km
25 Hathua (HTW) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 132 km
26 Thawe Jn (THE) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 142 km
27 Narkatia Bazar H (NKBR) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 148 km
28 Sasamusa (SSU) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 153 km
29 Sipaya H (SPYA) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 157 km
30 Jalalpur (JGP) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 161 km
31 Tinpheria H (TPV) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 165 km
32 Tariasujan (TRJ) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 169 km
33 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 178 km
34 Gauri Shri Ram H (GSRM) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 185 km
35 Dudahi (DUE) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM 2 min 190 km
36 Chaf H (CHAF) 12:38 AM 12:39 AM 1 min 195 km
37 Kath Kuiyan (KKT) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 202 km
38 Padrauna (POU) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 210 km
39 Barharaganj (BAGJ) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 217 km
40 Ramkola (RKL) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 225 km
41 Lakshmiganj (LIJ) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 231 km
42 Mathia Barghat H (MTBG) 2:06 AM 2:07 AM 1 min 235 km
43 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 2:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 241 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Sonpur Junction to Kaptanganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55007, Sonpur Jn To Kaptanganj Jn - SEE CPJ PASS . This train operates between Sonpur Junction and Kaptanganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Jn To Kaptanganj Jn - SEE CPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network