All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SEE GKP Passenger (Train No:55209) - Trains from Sonpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about SEE GKP PASS (Train Number 55209) operating service between Sonpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SEE GKP PASS- 55209

Sonpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55209 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 368 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sonpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55209. Check the timing of Sonpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:55 AM 12:18 PM 23 min 5 km
3 Sarai (SAI) 12:29 PM 12:35 PM 6 min 16 km
4 Bithauli F (BTHL) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 12:48 PM 12:54 PM 6 min 25 km
6 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Goraul (GRL) 1:07 PM 1:25 PM 18 min 33 km
8 Kurhani (KHI) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 39 km
9 Turki (TUR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 45 km
10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 1:53 PM 2:18 PM 25 min 53 km
11 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 60 min 59 km
12 Kaparpura (KVC) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 66 km
13 Kanti (KTI) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 72 km
14 Piprahan (PPRH) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 76 km
15 Nariyar H (NRV) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 80 km
16 Motipur (MTR) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 85 km
17 Mahwal (MHL) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 92 km
18 Mehsi (MAI) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 98 km
19 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 102 km
20 Chakia (CAA) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 107 km
21 Pipra (PPA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 117 km
22 Kuwarchintawanpur H (KPCM) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 122 km
23 Bangari (BGAR) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 124 km
24 Jiwdhara (JDR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 130 km
25 Motihari Court F (MCO) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 135 km
26 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 138 km
27 Semra (SRA) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 149 km
28 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 159 km
29 Majhowalia (MJL) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 172 km
30 Bettiah (BTH) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 181 km
31 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 191 km
32 Chanpatia (CAI) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 198 km
33 Rameshwar Nagar H (RSWN) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 204 km
34 Sathi (SAHI) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 207 km
35 Musharwa H (MSHW) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 212 km
36 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 8:40 PM 9:00 PM 20 min 218 km
37 Harinagar (HIR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 233 km
38 Bihairoganj (BRU) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 242 km
39 Kharpokhra (KPB) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 250 km
40 Bagaha (BUG) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 260 km
41 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 269 km
42 Khada (KZA) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 289 km
43 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 303 km
44 Ghughuli (GH) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 315 km
45 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:55 PM 12:00 AM 5 min 329 km
46 Bodarwar (BBW) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 337 km
47 Pipraich (PPC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 349 km
48 Unaula (UNLA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 357 km
49 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 365 km
50 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 368 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Sonpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55209, Sonpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SEE GKP PASS . This train operates between Sonpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - SEE GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network