Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEE CPR Passenger (Train No:55217) - Trains from Sonpur Junction To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about SEE CPR PASS (Train Number 55217) operating service between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - SEE CPR PASS- 55217

Sonpur Junction
Chhapra Junction
Number 55217 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sonpur Junction - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonpur Junction - Chhapra Junction , Train number 55217. Check the timing of Sonpur Junction - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Nayagaon (NYO) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Sitalpur (STLR) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 18 km
5 Dighwara (DGA) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 23 km
6 Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 31 km
9 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 33 km
10 Dumri Juara (DRI) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Goldinganj (GJH) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 42 km
12 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 51 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS


Map Location from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55217, Sonpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - SEE CPR PASS . This train operates between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Jn To Chhapra Jn - SEE CPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network