All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SEE BJU Passenger (Train No:55246) - Trains from Sonpur Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about SEE BJU PASS (Train Number 55246) operating service between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonpur Jn To Barauni Jn - SEE BJU PASS- 55246

Sonpur Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 55246 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sonpur Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonpur Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 55246. Check the timing of Sonpur Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonpur Jn (SEE) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Chakmakrand (CKRD) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Chak Sikandar (CSR) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Gram Kharika H (GKHT) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 23 km
7 Desari (DES) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 25 km
8 Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 30 km
9 Mehnar Road (MNO) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 35 km
10 Basudeopur Chandail H (BDUA) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 39 km
11 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 43 km
12 Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 48 km
13 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 56 km
14 Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 66 km
15 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM 1 min 76 km
16 Teghra (TGA) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 85 km
17 Barauni F (BUJ) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 90 km
18 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Sonpur Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55246, Sonpur Jn To Barauni Jn - SEE BJU PASS . This train operates between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sonpur Jn To Barauni Jn - SEE BJU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network