Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPR SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34429) - Trains from Sonarpur Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about SPR SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34429) operating service between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sonarpur Jn To Sealdah - SPR SDAH LOCAL- 34429

Sonarpur Junction
Sealdah
Number 34429 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 18 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Sonarpur Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sonarpur Junction - Sealdah, Train number 34429. Check the timing of Sonarpur Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sonarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) FIRST STN 6:04 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Garia F (GIA) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 4 km
4 New Garia (NGRI) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Jadabpur (JDP) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Dhakuria F (DHK) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 13 km
9 Park Circus (PQS) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 15 km
10 Sealdah (SDAH) 6:37 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 18 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sonarpur Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34429, Sonarpur Jn To Sealdah - SPR SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Sonarpur Jn To Sealdah - SPR SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network