Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SMNH RJT Passenger (Train No:59508) - Trains from Somnath To Rajkot Junction

Given below is the details about SMNH RJT PASS (Train Number 59508) operating service between Somnath and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Somnath To Rajkot Jn - SMNH RJT PASS- 59508

Somnath
Rajkot Junction
Number 59508 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 189 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Somnath - Rajkot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Somnath - Rajkot Junction , Train number 59508. Check the timing of Somnath - Rajkot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Somnath (SMNH) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Veraval (VRL) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Adari Road (ADE) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Chorwad Road (CVR) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Keshod (KSD) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 51 km
7 Badodar (BDDR) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Lushala (LAL) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Shapur (SHH) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 75 km
10 Junagadh Jn (JND) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 86 km
11 Vadal (VAL) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 96 km
12 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 1:42 PM 1:47 PM 5 min 112 km
13 Navagadh (NUD) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 118 km
14 Virpur (VRR) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 131 km
15 Gondal (GDL) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 148 km
16 Ribada (RBR) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 165 km
17 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 183 km
18 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 189 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Somnath to Rajkot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59508, Somnath To Rajkot Jn - SMNH RJT PASS . This train operates between Somnath and Rajkot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Somnath To Rajkot Jn - SMNH RJT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network