All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMNH OKHA EXP (Train No:19251) - Trains from Somnath To Okha

Given below is the details about SMNH OKHA EXP (Train Number 19251) operating service between Somnath and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Somnath To Okha - SMNH OKHA EXP- 19251

Somnath
Okha
Number 19251 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 442 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Somnath - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Somnath - Okha, Train number 19251. Check the timing of Somnath - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Somnath (SMNH) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Veraval (VRL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 36 km
4 Keshod (KSD) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 52 km
5 Junagadh Jn (JND) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 1:03 AM 1:08 AM 5 min 113 km
7 Virpur (VRR) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 132 km
8 Gondal (GDL) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 149 km
9 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 184 km
10 Rajkot Jn (Rev) (RJT) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 190 km
11 Hapa (HAPA) 4:29 AM 4:31 AM 2 min 266 km
12 Jamnagar (JAM) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 275 km
13 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 329 km
14 Bhatiya (BHTA) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 372 km
15 Dwarka (DWK) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 413 km
16 Mithapur (MTHP) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 432 km
17 Okha (OKHA) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 442 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Somnath to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19251, Somnath To Okha - SMNH OKHA EXP . This train operates between Somnath and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath To Okha - SMNH OKHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network