Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SMNH JBP Express (Train No:11463) - Trains from Somnath To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about SMNH JBP Express (Train Number 11463) operating service between Somnath and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Somnath To Jabalpur - SMNH JBP Express- 11463

Somnath
Jabalpur
Number 11463 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,415 KM Stops 49
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Somnath - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur, Train number 11463. Check the timing of Somnath - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Somnath (SMNH) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Veraval (VRL) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 5 km
3 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 36 km
4 Keshod (KSD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 52 km
5 Junagadh Jn (JND) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 87 km
6 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 11:56 AM 12:04 PM 8 min 113 km
7 Virpur (VRR) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 132 km
8 Gondal (GDL) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 149 km
9 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 184 km
10 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:58 PM 2:03 PM 5 min 190 km
11 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 232 km
12 Than Jn (THAN) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 258 km
13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 306 km
14 Viramgam Jn (VG) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 372 km
15 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:25 PM 6:45 PM 20 min 437 km
16 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 465 km
17 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 482 km
18 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 501 km
19 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 8:36 PM 9:06 PM 30 min 537 km
20 Derol (DRL) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 587 km
21 Godhra Jn (GDA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 610 km
22 Dahod (DHD) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 685 km
23 Meghnagar (MGN) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 718 km
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 798 km
25 Khachrod (KUH) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 826 km
26 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:32 AM 2:35 AM 3 min 839 km
27 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 894 km
28 Tarana Road (TAN) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 926 km
29 Maksi (MKC) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 935 km
30 Berchha (BCH) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 955 km
31 Kali Sindh (KSH) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 966 km
32 Akodia (AKD) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 984 km
33 Shujalpur (SJP) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 998 km
34 Kalapipal (KPP) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 1,010 km
35 Parbati (PRB) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 1,025 km
36 Sehore (SEH) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 1,039 km
37 Bairagarh (BIH) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1,068 km
38 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,078 km
39 Habibganj (HBJ) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 1,084 km
40 Hoshangabad (HBD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1,152 km
41 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 1,170 km
42 Sohagpur (SGP) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 1,219 km
43 Pipariya (PPI) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,237 km
44 Gadarwara (GAR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,286 km
45 Kareli (KY) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 1,315 km
46 Narsinghpur (NU) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 1,331 km
47 Shridham (SRID) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,362 km
48 Madan Mahal (MML) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1,411 km
49 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,415 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A H1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Somnath to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11463, Somnath To Jabalpur - SMNH JBP Express . This train operates between Somnath and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Somnath To Jabalpur - SMNH JBP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network