All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SOMNATH ADI EXP (Train No:19120) - Trains from Somnath To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SOMNATH ADI EXP (Train Number 19120) operating service between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Somnath To Ahmedabad Jn - SOMNATH ADI EXP- 19120

Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19120 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 435 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Somnath - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Somnath - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19120. Check the timing of Somnath - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Somnath.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Somnath (SMNH) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Veraval (VRL) 6:40 AM 6:55 AM 15 min 4 km
3 Chorwad Road (CVR) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Keshod (KSD) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 51 km
6 Junagadh Jn (JND) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 86 km
7 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 112 km
8 Navagadh (NUD) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 118 km
9 Virpur (VRR) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 131 km
10 Gondal (GDL) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 148 km
11 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 183 km
12 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:59 AM 11:04 AM 5 min 189 km
13 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 231 km
14 Than Jn (THAN) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 257 km
15 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 305 km
16 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 370 km
17 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 430 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19120, Somnath To Ahmedabad Jn - SOMNATH ADI EXP . This train operates between Somnath and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Somnath To Ahmedabad Jn - SOMNATH ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network