Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SUR PUNE Passenger (Train No:51456) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about SUR PUNE PASS (Train Number 51456) operating service between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Pune Jn - SUR PUNE PASS- 51456

Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
Number 51456 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Solapur Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 51456. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bale (BALE) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Pakni (PK) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Mundhewadi (MVE) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Mohol (MO) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Malikpeth (MKPT) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Angar (AAG) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Vakav (WKA) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Madha (MA) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Wadsinge (WDS) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 70 km
11 Kurduwadi (KWV) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 78 km
12 Dhavalas (DHS) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 88 km
13 Kem (KEM) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Bhalwani (BLNI) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 105 km
15 Jeur (JEUR) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 113 km
16 Pophlaj (PPJ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 121 km
17 Washimbe (WSB) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 131 km
18 Parewadi (PRWD) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 138 km
19 Jinti Road (JNTR) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 147 km
20 Bhigvan (BGVN) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 160 km
21 Malthan (MLM) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 168 km
22 Boribial (BRB) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 177 km
23 Daund Jn (DD) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 187 km
24 Patas (PAA) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 199 km
25 Kadethan (KDTN) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 204 km
26 Kedgaon (KDG) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 209 km
27 Khutbav (KTT) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 215 km
28 Yevat (YT) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 221 km
29 Uruli (URI) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 234 km
30 Loni (LONI) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 246 km
31 Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 252 km
32 Hadapsar (HDP) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 257 km
33 Pune Jn (PUNE) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51456, Solapur Jn To Pune Jn - SUR PUNE PASS . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Pune Jn - SUR PUNE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network