Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (Train No:16536) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about GOLGUMBAZ EXP (Train Number 16536) operating service between Solapur Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Mysuru Jn - GOLGUMBAZ EXP- 16536

Solapur Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 16536 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 965 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Solapur Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16536. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hotgi (HG) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Indi Road (IDR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 59 km
4 Vijayapura (BJP) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 109 km
5 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 153 km
6 Almatti (LMT) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 171 km
7 Bagalkot (BGK) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Guledagudda Road (GED) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 219 km
9 Badami (BDM) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 232 km
10 Hole Alur (HLAR) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 252 km
11 Gadag Jn (GDG) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 300 km
12 Annigeri (NGR) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 322 km
13 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 358 km
14 Haveri (HVR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 433 km
15 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 465 km
16 Harihar (HRR) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 488 km
17 Davangere (DVG) 1:22 AM 1:25 AM 3 min 502 km
18 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 548 km
19 Birur Jn (RRB) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 616 km
20 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 661 km
21 Tumkur (TK) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 757 km
22 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 821 km
23 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 827 km
24 Kengeri (KGI) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 839 km
25 Bidadi (BID) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 856 km
26 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 871 km
27 Channapatna (CPT) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 882 km
28 Maddur (MAD) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 900 km
29 Mandya (MYA) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 920 km
30 Pandavapura (PANP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 945 km
31 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 965 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 1A + 2A HA1
8 SL S5
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16536, Solapur Jn To Mysuru Jn - GOLGUMBAZ EXP . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Mysuru Jn - GOLGUMBAZ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network