All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SIDDHESWAR EXP (Train No:12116) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about SIDDHESWAR EXP (Train Number 12116) operating service between Solapur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SIDDHESWAR EXP- 12116

Solapur Junction
Mumbai
Number 12116 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 455 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Solapur Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12116. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mohol (MO) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Madha (MA) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 63 km
4 Kurduwadi (KWV) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 79 km
5 Jeur (JEUR) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 114 km
6 Bhigvan (BGVN) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 161 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 188 km
8 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 264 km
9 Lonavla (LNL) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 328 km
10 Khandala (KAD) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 331 km
11 Karjat (KJT) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 356 km
12 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 402 km
13 Thane (TNA) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 422 km
14 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 447 km
15 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 455 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A3
6 2A A2
7 2A A1
8 1A H1
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12116, Solapur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SIDDHESWAR EXP . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SIDDHESWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network