Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SOLAPUR CSTM EX (Train No:11306) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about SOLAPUR CSTM EX (Train Number 11306) operating service between Solapur Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SOLAPUR CSTM EX- 11306

Solapur Junction
Mumbai
Number 11306 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 455 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Solapur Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Mumbai , Train number 11306. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kurduwadi (KWV) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 79 km
3 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 264 km
4 Lonavla (LNL) 2:27 AM 2:30 AM 3 min 328 km
5 Karjat (KJT) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 356 km
6 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 402 km
7 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 447 km
8 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 455 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S4
4 SL S3
5 SL S2
6 SL S1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 1A + 2A HA1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11306, Solapur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SOLAPUR CSTM EX . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Mumbai Cst - SOLAPUR CSTM EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network