Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SUR HUBLI EXP (Train No:11423) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about SUR HUBLI EXP (Train Number 11423) operating service between Solapur Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Hubballi Jn - SUR HUBLI EXP- 11423

Solapur Junction
Hubballi Junction
Number 11423 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 358 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Solapur Junction - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Hubballi Junction , Train number 11423. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hotgi (HG) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Indi Road (IDR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 59 km
4 Vijayapura (BJP) 8:22 AM 8:25 AM 3 min 110 km
5 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 154 km
6 Almatti (LMT) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 172 km
7 Bagalkot (BGK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 207 km
8 Guledagudda Road (GED) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 219 km
9 Badami (BDM) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 233 km
10 Hole Alur (HLAR) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 252 km
11 Mallapur (MLP) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 269 km
12 Gadag Jn (Rev) (GDG) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 300 km
13 Annigeri (NGR) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 323 km
14 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 358 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11423, Solapur Jn To Hubballi Jn - SUR HUBLI EXP . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Hubballi Jn - SUR HUBLI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network