Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SUR GTL Passenger (Train No:57631) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about SUR GTL PASS (Train Number 57631) operating service between Solapur Junction and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Guntakal Jn - SUR GTL PASS- 57631

Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
Number 57631 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 378 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Solapur Junction - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57631. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 3:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 35 km
3 Dudhani (DUD) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 63 km
4 Kulali (KUI) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 72 km
5 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 86 km
6 Sawalgi (SVG) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 99 km
7 Gulbarga (GR) 6:30 AM 6:37 AM 7 min 112 km
8 Hirenanduru (HQR) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 122 km
9 Martur (MR) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 129 km
10 Shahabad (SDB) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 139 km
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 149 km
12 Nalwar (NW) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 163 km
13 Shampurhalli H (SPHL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 170 km
14 Thangundi (TGDE) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 179 km
15 Yadgir (YG) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 188 km
16 Lingiri (LGRE) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 199 km
17 Saidapur (SADP) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 211 km
18 Chegunta (CGTA) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 222 km
19 Krishna (KSN) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 231 km
20 Yadlapur (YDLP) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 234 km
21 Chiksugur (CK) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 240 km
22 Yermaras (YS) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 248 km
23 Raichur (RC) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 257 km
24 Marichethal (MRC) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 266 km
25 Matmari (MTU) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 274 km
26 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 285 km
27 Iranagallu (EGU) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 292 km
28 Kosgi (KO) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 298 km
29 Kupgal (KGL) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 312 km
30 Isivi (ESV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 319 km
31 Adoni (AD) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 326 km
32 Nagarur (NRR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 335 km
33 Aspari (ASP) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 346 km
34 Molagavalli (MGV) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 357 km
35 Nemakallu (NMLU) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 364 km
36 Nancherla (NLA) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 368 km
37 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 378 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57631, Solapur Jn To Guntakal Jn - SUR GTL PASS . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Guntakal Jn - SUR GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network