All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUMBAI MAIL (Train No:21028) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about MUMBAI MAIL (Train Number 21028) operating service between Solapur Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Gondia Jn - MUMBAI MAIL- 21028

Solapur Junction
Gondia Junction
Number 21028 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,132 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Solapur Junction - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Gondia Junction , Train number 21028. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mohol (MO) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Madha (MA) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 63 km
4 Kurduwadi (KWV) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 79 km
5 Kem (KEM) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 97 km
6 Jeur (JEUR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 114 km
7 Bhigvan (BGVN) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 161 km
8 Daund Jn (DD) 9:50 PM 1:10 AM 200 min 188 km
9 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 272 km
10 Belapur (BAP) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 339 km
11 Puntamba (PB) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 359 km
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 383 km
13 Yeola (YL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 397 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 425 km
15 Nandgaon (NGN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 450 km
16 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 492 km
17 Pachora Jn (PC) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 537 km
18 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 585 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 609 km
20 Bodwad (BDWD) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 639 km
21 Malkapur (MKU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 659 km
22 Nandura (NN) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 687 km
23 Jalamb Jn (JM) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 699 km
24 Shegaon (SEG) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 711 km
25 Akola Jn (AK) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 749 km
26 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 786 km
27 Badnera Jn (BD) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 827 km
28 Chandur (CND) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 857 km
29 Dhamangaon (DMN) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 873 km
30 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 893 km
31 Wardha Jn (WR) 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 3 min 923 km
32 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 925 km
33 Tuljapur (TGP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 947 km
34 Sindi (SNI) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 956 km
35 Ajni (AJNI) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 999 km
36 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 20 min 1,002 km
37 Itwari (ITR) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1,006 km
38 Kamptee (KP) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 1,016 km
39 Bhandara Road (BRD) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 1,064 km
40 Tumsar Road (TMR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 1,082 km
41 Tirora (TRO) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1,102 km
42 Gondia Jn (G) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,132 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 21028, Solapur Jn To Gondia Jn - MUMBAI MAIL . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Gondia Jn - MUMBAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network