All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SUR GDG Passenger (Train No:57641) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Gadag Junction

Given below is the details about SUR GDG PASS (Train Number 57641) operating service between Solapur Junction and Gadag Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Gadag Jn - SUR GDG PASS- 57641

Solapur Junction
Gadag Junction
Number 57641 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 299 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Solapur Junction - Gadag Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Gadag Junction , Train number 57641. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Gadag Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 11:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Hotgi (HG) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Aherwadi H (AHD) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Tadwal (TVL) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Padnur H (PDNR) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Lachyan (LHN) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Indi Road (IDR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Chorgi H (CHRG) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Nimbal (NBL) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 72 km
12 Kyatanakeri Road H (KTK) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Minchnal (MNL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 90 km
14 Vijayapura (BJP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 108 km
15 Ibrahimpur H (IMR) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 113 km
16 Honaganahalli H (HOH) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Mulvad (MVD) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 134 km
18 Kalgurki H (KGIH) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 142 km
19 Kudgi H (KDGI) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 148 km
20 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 152 km
21 Angadgeri H (ANGR) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 156 km
22 Wandal (WDL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 161 km
23 Benal H (BENL) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 165 km
24 Almatti (LMT) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 170 km
25 Kudala Sangama Road H (KSAR) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 174 km
26 Sitimani (SII) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 180 km
27 Jadrama Kunti (JRKT) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 186 km
28 Kadlimatti H (KLM) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 191 km
29 Mugalolli H (MGL) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 197 km
30 Bagalkot (BGK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 205 km
31 Guledagudda Road (GED) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 218 km
32 Badami (BDM) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 231 km
33 Lakhmapur (LKY) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 243 km
34 Hole Alur (HLAR) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 251 km
35 Mallapur (MLP) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 268 km
36 Balganur (BLR) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 277 km
37 Hombal (HBL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 286 km
38 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Gadag Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57641, Solapur Jn To Gadag Jn - SUR GDG PASS . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Gadag Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Gadag Jn - SUR GDG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network