Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SUR DHARWAR PAS (Train No:56903) - Trains from Solapur Junction To Dharwad

Given below is the details about SUR DHARWAR PAS (Train Number 56903) operating service between Solapur Junction and Dharwad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To Dharwad - SUR DHARWAR PAS- 56903

Solapur Junction
Dharwad
Number 56903 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 378 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Solapur Junction - Dharwad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - Dharwad, Train number 56903. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - Dharwad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 12:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Hotgi (HG) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Tadwal (TVL) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 35 km
5 Lachyan (LHN) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 49 km
6 Indi Road (IDR) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 59 km
7 Nimbal (NBL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 73 km
8 Minchnal (MNL) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 91 km
9 Vijayapura (BJP) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 109 km
10 Mulvad (MVD) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 135 km
11 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 153 km
12 Almatti (LMT) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 171 km
13 Mugalolli H (MGL) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 198 km
14 Bagalkot (BGK) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 206 km
15 Guledagudda Road (GED) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 219 km
16 Badami (BDM) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 232 km
17 Lakhmapur (LKY) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 244 km
18 Hole Alur (HLAR) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 252 km
19 Mallapur (MLP) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 269 km
20 Balganur (BLR) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 278 km
21 Hombal (HBL) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 287 km
22 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 300 km
23 Hulkoti (LKT) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 312 km
24 Annigeri (NGR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 322 km
25 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 335 km
26 Hebsur (HBS) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 339 km
27 Kusugall (KUG) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 347 km
28 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 358 km
29 Unkal (UNK) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 361 km
30 Amargol (AGL) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 366 km
31 Navalur (NVU) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 371 km
32 Dharwad (DWR) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 378 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to Dharwad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56903, Solapur Jn To Dharwad - SUR DHARWAR PAS . This train operates between Solapur Junction and Dharwad. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To Dharwad - SUR DHARWAR PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network