Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SUR KOP EXP (Train No:11051) - Trains from Solapur Junction To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about SUR KOP EXP (Train Number 11051) operating service between Solapur Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Solapur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - SUR KOP EXP- 11051

Solapur Junction
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11051 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 315 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Solapur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Solapur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11051. Check the timing of Solapur Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Solapur Jn (SUR) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kurduwadi (KWV) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 79 km
3 Modnimb (MLB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 101 km
4 Pandharpur (PVR) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 132 km
5 Sangola (SGLA) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 161 km
6 Dhalgaon (DLGN) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 207 km
7 Kavathe Mahankal (KVK) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 223 km
8 Miraj Jn (Rev) (MRJ) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 268 km
9 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Solapur Junction to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11051, Solapur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - SUR KOP EXP . This train operates between Solapur Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - SUR KOP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network